Loading...
Product added to your list. To view the list, Click Here

Economy 12-Fiber Pigtail Kit, 50/125/900 micron, Multimode OM4, LC, 3 meters

54PLC-KIT

Leviton single-mode and multimode Economy Series Pigtails are designed to support both fusion and mechanical splicing for fiber cabling systems. The pigtails are available separately or in kits for ease of installation and ordering.

UPC Code: 078477631959
Country of Origin : China
RoHS Compliant: Yes – Click Here

Product Information

  • Available in SC, ST, or LC connector styles
  • Standard multimode, laser optimized multimode, or single-mode fiber types
  • Standard 900 µm buffered fiber cable in 3 meter length, color white
  • Application use: fusion or mechanical splicing
  • 12-fiber color-coded pigtail kit, colors per TIA-598-A
  • Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen OS2 available by special order