Loading...
Product added to your list. To view the list, Click Here

SDX Pigtail Fusion Splice Module pre-loaded with duplex SC adapters (Green) and 12-fiber OS2 SC/APC individual pigtails. Includes 40mm splice sleeves.

SPSCS-12V

UPC Code: 078477655931
Country of Origin : United States

Product Information

  • Module integrates fiber adapter bulkhead (12 or 24 fibers) and splice holders, eliminating the need of splice trays
  • Offered in single-mode (OS2) UPC & APC and laser optimized multimode (OM3) fiber types
  • Other fiber types available as special orders
  • Individual compartments provide slack storage and bend radius guides for respective backbone cable, 900 μm tight buffer pigtails, and fusion-spliced fibers
  • 12-fiber, color-coded 900 μm tight buffer pigtails are 1 meter and pre-loaded in module per specific configuration
  • Modular design allows for ease of maintenance of individual spliced fiber and allows for scaling up without impacting existing fibers
  • Accessory kit consists of 40 mm heat shrink style splice sleeves, tie wraps, and braided mesh sleeve

Related Videos

Opt-X SDX Fiber Splice Modules