Loading...
Product added to your list. To view the list, Click Here

e2XHD MTP-MTP Pass-Through Cassette with simplex MTP adapters (for Base 8, Base 12 or Base 24), four key-up/key-up adapters, black

E2XHD-4MB

The e2XHD Patching System, an easy-to-connect, high-density solution, provides simple termination and improved cable routing for both fiber and copper applications. QUICKPORT Pass-Through Cassettes quickly snap-in and pull out of the e2XHD high-density panels, making installation easier than ever.

UPC Code: 078477600733
Country of Origin : United States

Product Information

  • OM3, OM4, or OS2 available for pass-through cassettes
  • Alignment tabs on panel ensure upright insertion of cassettes
  • To remove cassettes from panel, simply pull on back handle
  • A QUICKPORT Connector Removal Tool is available to remove QUICKPORT connectors from cassettes

  • CA2880810
  • CA3060164
  • EP3374813
  • US8781284
  • US9236691
  • US9690064

This list is provided for patent marking purposes only. A good faith effort is made to maintain the accuracy and completeness of this list. No legal inference should be drawn from the omission of a patent from this list.