Loading...
Product added to your list. To view the list, Click Here

Economy Patch Cord, 62.5/125 um Multimode OM1, OFNR Duplex, SC-LC, 5 meters

62DCL-M05

With optical performance meeting or exceeding industry standards, Economy Series Patch Cords are among the most price competitive in the market, offering a compelling value proposition. Economy Series Patch Cords are available in OM1, OM3, OM4, and OS2 fiber types, with SC, ST, and LC connectors.

UPC Code: 078477108802
Country of Origin : China
RoHS Compliant: Yes – Click Here

Product Information

  • Product Features

    Assembly Type : Fiber Patch Cord

    Connector : SC-LC

    Family : Economy

    Fiber Type : OM1

    Length : 5 meters

  • Available in standard in SC, ST, LC, or hybrid options in 1, 2, 3, 5, or 10 meter lengths
  • Riser-rated simplex and duplex zip-cord multimode cable
  • Standard 50/125 µm and 62.5/125 µm in orange jacket cable
  • < 0.4dB insertion loss, > 25dB back reflection