Loading...
Product added to your list. To view the list, Click Here

SC Connector Cleaning Tool

49886-SCT

UPC Code: 078477549957
Country of Origin : Japan
RoHS Compliant: Yes – Click Here

Product Information

  • Cleans SC, ST and FC connectors loaded in cassettes and adapter panels
  • Can be used on singlemode and multimode with UPC and APC polish
  • A simple push motion with audible click engages the tool
  • Tool extends 28mm
  • The tool will survive drops over 1.5M
  • Over 525 cleanings per unit