Loading...
Product added to your list. To view the list, Click Here

OPT-X™ Unity Ultra Low Loss Fiber Trunks

UNITY-TRK

Factory-terminated and tested OPT-X Unity 40/100G MTP® Trunk Cables connect central patching locations to zones or pods. MTP Connectors feature ultra low loss to support maximum distance and multiple connection points while staying within IEEE low-loss limits. All trunks are custom built in any length to meet specific application needs. An optional Pulling Eye, installed on the first end, protects fiber connectors on 12- through 144-fiber trunk cables. The Pulling Eye completely covers the breakout length, transferring any pulling force from the assembly to the pulling-eye sleeve. A high-tensile load option that attaches to Kevlar® is also available for applications of greater than 125 feet.

Configure Fiber Trunks »

Country of Origin : United States

Product Information

  • Product Features

    Assembly Type : Fiber Trunks

    Connector : MTP-MTP

    Family : Opt-X Unity

    Fiber Type : OM3,OM4,OM5,OS2

    Length : 10 meters,Custom

  • MTP® to MTP trunk cables support 40/100G speeds
  • Terminations available in 24-, 12-, and 8-fiber configurations
  • Migration solution to 40, 100, 200 and 400 Gb/s networks
  • Offered in OM3, OM4, OM5, and OS2 fiber types
  • Up to 70% faster install than field-terminated trunks
  • All orders customized for cable type, length, staggering, fiber count, and labeling
  • MTP polarity options are TIA methods A, B, or C.
  • 100% factory tested, with test results included for each assembly
  • All assemblies labeled with serial number and length for traceability and easy re-order

Related Videos

Opt-X Unity Fiber Optic Migration System